Teachers |
Name Of The Teacher | Subject | Qualification | Date of Joining |
Sri Sukesh Bhowmik | Zoology |
M.Sc (1st Class)
B.Ed (1st Class) |
As Assistant Teacher 07.01.82 As Head Master 05.04.95 |
Sri Kazi Ali Afsar | Mathematics |
M.Sc (1st Class) B.Ed (1st class) |
As Assistant Teacher 06.01.71 As Assistant Head Master 18.09.96 |
Sri Malay Kumar Dutta | L.M.E | Assistant Teacher 28.06.66 | |
Sri Amarnath Sarkar | Political Science |
M.A B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 22.11.66 |
Sri Asoke Kr. Paul | P.U. | Assistant Teacher 03.01.68 | |
Sri Santosh Kr. Ghosh | Games Teacher |
B.A Dip-in-Physical Education |
Games Teacher 03.10.72 |
Sri Kalika Prasad Bhattacharya | Chemistry |
B.Sc (Hons) B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 12.04.79 |
Sri Anath Bandhu Biswas |
B.Sc (Distinction) P.G.B.T (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 01.04.81 | |
Sri Pronab Chandra Sarkar | Botany |
M.Sc B.T. |
Assistant Teacher 23.05.81 |
Sri Pradip Kr. Chatterjee | Chemistry |
M.Sc B.Ed (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 23.05.81 |
Sri Badal Kr. Haldar | Mathematics |
M.Sc. B.Ed (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 21.12.81 |
Sri Indranath Chaki | English |
M.A. B.Ed Dip-in-Eng Language Teaching |
Assistant Teacher 06.01.82 |
Sri Naba Kisor Saha | Economics |
M.A. B.T. |
Assistant Teacher 06.01.82 |
Sri Sukumar Mondal | Bengali |
M.A. B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 05.11.86 |
Sri Subhendu Roy | Chemistry |
M.Sc (1st class) B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 01.09.89 |
Smt. Sarbani Chakraborty | Geography | M.A. B.Ed | Assistant Teacher 11.09.89 |
Sri Achintya Kr. Saha | English |
M.A. B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 01.12.90 |
Sri Manas Ranjan Biswas | Bengali |
M.A P.G.B.T (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 20.06.92 |
Sri Prabir Kr. Biswas | Physics |
B.Sc (Hons) B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 01.03.93 |
Sri Satyabrata Thakur | State Physical Education | Phy. Education Teacher 06.12.64 | |
Dr. Dipankar Roy | Zoology |
M.Sc (1st class) Ph.D. B.Ed (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 05.04.95 |
Sri Samar Saha | History |
M.A. B.T. (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 27.10.95 |
Sri Goutam Pathak | History |
M.A. B.T. (1st Class) |
Assistant Teacher 16.05.96 |
Sri Raj Kr.Ghosh | Physics |
M.Sc (1st class) B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 16.07.96 |
Sri Samar Haldar | Bengali |
B.A. (Hons) B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 20.09.96 |
Sri Chinmay Sarkar | English |
M.A B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 29.11.96 |
Sri Subrata Mukherjee | Physics |
M.Sc (1st class) B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 22.01.97 |
Sri Arun Kr. Das | B.A | 07.01.02 | |
Sri Abhijit Bhattacharya | Botany |
M.Sc (1st class) B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 04.10.97 |
Sri Babulal Tudu | B.A | Assistant Teacher 04.10.97 | |
Sri Ekramul Hoque | Geography |
M.A. (1st Class) B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 29.10.97 |
Sri Rasamoy Mondal |
B.A B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 15.01.99 | |
Sri Shib Narayan Chakraborty | B.A. | Assistant Teacher 17.05.99 | |
Sri Akhil Kr. Sarkar | Sanskrit |
M.A. B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 21.12.2000 |
Sri Bijoy Kr. Das | Bengali |
M.A. B.Ed (1st class) |
Assistant Teacher 16.01.01 |
Sri Goutam Sarkar | B.Sc (Distinction) B.Ed | Assistant Teacher 27.01.01 | |
Sri Dilip Kr. Marjit | Political Science |
M.A. B.Ed |
Assistant Teacher 01.02.01 |
Sri Samiran Sarkar | Computer | B.Sc. DOEACC (A-level) | 04.09.01 |
Non Teaching Staff |
Name Of The Non-Teaching Staff | Subject | Qualification | Date of Joining |
Sri Asoke Kumar Roy | B.Lib.Sc | B.A. | 01.07.70 |
Sri Susanta Guha | S.F. Clerk cum typist | 02.01.75 | |
Sri Kamal Kanti Guha | Account Clerk | B.Com | 02.08.82 |
Sri Subhas Murmu | Clerk | Madhyamik | 20.05.2000 |
Sri Jagadish Mahato | Clerk | Class-IV | 01.01.58 |
Sri Nirmal Kumar Das | Clerk | Class-IV | 05.05.60 |
Sri Paritosh Mondal | Clerk | Class-IV | 01.07.73 |
Smt. Shyamali Mondal | Clerk | Class-IV | 16.01.95 |
Sri Amiya Gopal Chakraborty | Clerk | Class-IV | 01.12.95 |
Sri Pushia Jamadarini | Maintenance Clerk |